Services
Menu
×
Services
Sustainability
Climate change adaptation and resilience
Energy consulting
Environmental consultancy
Environmental, social and governance consulting (ESG)
Net zero carbon buildings
Building retrofit
Sustainability
Cities & Infrastructure
Bridge engineering and civil structures
Digital twins
Economics
Environmental input to masterplans
Infrastructure
Stranded assets
Strategic planning
Resilient infrastructure, built assets and natural environments
Transport and mobility
Water
Waste management consulting
Urban analytics
Engineering design
Building services engineering (MEP)
Facade engineering
Fire engineering
Ground engineering
Coastal engineering
Structural engineering
Tall buildings
Tensile structures
Timber engineering
Specialist consulting
Acoustics
Asset consultancy
Fire engineering
Health, wellbeing and productivity
Heritage buildings
Inclusive design
Laboratory consultancy
Lighting design
Security risk and resilience consulting
Social value consulting
Vertical transportation
Technology & Digital
Analytics
Audio visual consulting
Building Information Management (BIM)
Building management systems
Building performance diagnostics
Computational engineering as a service
Digital twins
Information management
Smart building consultancy
Strategic digital real estate consulting
Visualisation
View specialisms glossary
People
Filter by: Region
Abu Dhabi
(0)
Asia Pacific
(15)
Atlanta
(0)
Bath
(0)
Beijing
(0)
Bengaluru
(0)
Boston
(0)
Cambridge
(0)
Chicago
(0)
China
(0)
Copenhagen
(0)
Detroit
(0)
Dubai
(0)
Durham
(0)
Edinburgh
(0)
Europe
(48)
Germany
(1)
Hong Kong
(0)
Hyderabad
(0)
India
(7)
Jakarta
(0)
Leeds
(0)
London
(5)
Los Angeles
(1)
Manchester
(0)
Melbourne
(0)
Middle East
(19)
Minneapolis
(0)
Mumbai
(0)
New York
(0)
Pittsburgh
(0)
Rest of World
(2)
Riyadh
(0)
Rotterdam
(0)
San Diego
(0)
San Francisco
(0)
Seattle
(0)
Shanghai
(0)
Shenzhen
(0)
United Kingdom
(156)
United States
(83)
Warsaw
(2)
Washington, DC
(0)
Zhuhai
(0)
Sector
Air and Rail
Aviation
Commercial
Commercial office
Cultural
Education
Healthcare
Healthcare, Science and Technology
Higher Education
Higher Education
Hospitality
Rail
Residential property
Retail
Schools and Further Education
Sport and Entertainment
Urban Development
Specialisms
Acoustics
Air quality consulting
Air quality consulting
Airport consulting
Analytics
Asset Consultancy
Audio Visual (AV)
Bridge engineering and civil structures
Building Information Management (BIM)
Building performance
Building Services Engineering (MEP)
Climate adaptation and resilience
Computational engineering
Design Project Management
Digital Twinning
Ecology and biodiversity management
Economics
Energy consulting
Environmental assessment and management
Environmental consultancy
Environmental, Social and Governance Consulting
Facade engineering
Fire engineering
Ground engineering
Health wellbeing and productivity
Heritage buildings
Higher education consulting
Inclusive design
Infrastructure
Laboratory consultancy
Lighting design
Masterplanning
People movement
Programme organisation and development
Project and design management
Project design management
Project management
Risk and resilience
Security
Security and Technology
Smart space
Social Value Consulting
Space optimisation and building retrofit
Stranded Assets
Strategic planning
Structural engineering
Sustainability
Tall buildings
Technology
Tensile and membrane structures
Timber engineering
Transport and mobility
Venue performance rating
Visualisation
Waste management
Water
Read more
Andy Whitham
Associate Principal - Electrical
Read more
Angus Palmer
Project Principal
Read more
Anna Beckett
Associate Director
Read more
Anna Wendt
Partner
Read more
Ante Baric
Partner
Read more
Anthony Preteroti
Associate Principal
Read more
Anthony Tuffour
Discipline Director - Global Lead GIS and Digital Twins
Read more
Antonio Rovira
Associate Director
Read more
Aron Bohmann
Associate Consultant, Cities
Read more
Ashish Deshpande
Director Cities
Read more
Ashley Greensides
Director
Read more
Ashveen Jeetun
Associate Public Health Engineer and Fire Protection Engineer
Read more
Ben Burgess
UK Discipline Director - Specialist Consulting
Read more
Ben Harvey
Associate - Strategic Planning
Read more
Ben Richardson
Director
Read more
Bianca Laura Latini
Associate Engineer
Read more
Bob Nault
Associate Principal
Read more
Brad Greeff
Associate
Read more
Brooks Stout
Principal
Read more
Bruce Braes
Head of Security Consultancy
Read more
Bruce Nepp
Director
Read more
Chris Abell
Director
Read more
Chris Ashton
Principal & Regional Discipline Leader MEP
Read more
Chris Coulter
Associate, Lighting Designer
1
2
3
4
…
13
14
15